Meet Our UW Bargaining Team!


Rhonda Johnson
Patient Care Coordinator – Maternal & Infant Care
SEIU 925 UW campus-wide president


Dale Siewert
Medical Laboratory Scientist – Molecular Microbiology

Dane Brunson

Medical Laboratory Scientist – Chemistry, HMC

Emily Benson
Coding Specialist Lead – FPPS

Eric Hingsberger

Coding Specialist – ERHI-ED/OBS Coding

Evan Saunders
Computer Support Analyst- UWMED IT

Hattie Hall
Administrative Assistant – Burke Museum

Jaclyn Forbes

Coding Specialist – Family Practice Plan Services

James Kussey
Scientific Instructional Tech – STEM (UWB)

Jessica Malinowski
Occupational Therapist – Rehab/OT

Juli Pettingill
Ophthalmic Technician Lead – Eye Institute

Langston Nailen
Program Coordinator – Burke Museum

Livia Tran
Anatomic Pathology Technician – Pathology

Masako Matsunaga
Dental Hygienist – Oral Medicine

Megumi Fukae
Dental Assistant – Dental Clinic

Michael Marotta
Advanced Cardiac Technologist – Cardiology



Michelle Truong

Medical Laboratory Scientist – Microbiology – HMC

Muna Dahir
Gastric Surgery Technician – Surgery Clinic

Nilsa Stewart
Financial Access Specialist – Financial Counseling Services

Noelle Eschete
Contact Center Representative – Contact Center – MCSS

Pamela Casey
Patient Care Coordinator –  HMC Burn and Plastics

Phaleen Hanson
Social Worker – Social Services

Shadwanda Rainey
Research Study Coordinator – SDRG & SRD Data Collection

Shelby Russell
Social Worker – Social Services

Tara Bartlett
Coding Specialist Supervisor – Family Practice Plan Services

Tom Dunham
Respiratory Care Practitioner – Respiratory Care
John C. June
Parking Specialist – Transportation, Parking & Commuter Services
Kohl Dybdahl
Computer Support Tech – Information Services UWB
Penny Brooks
Patient Care Coordinator – PCC – HMC (Women’s Clinic)
Rizal Monghit
Financial Access Specialist – Financial Counseling Services
Soni Williams
Ophthalmic Technician Lead – Eye Institute
Tim Kapler
Media Maintenance Technician – IT Multimedia Services, UWT